The fours leagues take place on Monday and Wednesdays
mornings10 a.m. - 12 noon and every evening Monday to Friday 6.00 - 8.00 p.m.
Results will be updated throughout the season, and for your convenience
team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table.

Monday morning teams & fixture sheets here -

Results up to & incl. 13th November

MONDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Likely Lads

86

17

2

Sunshine Band

24

12

3

Robo Rebels

11

11

4

Samlet

3

10

5

Dambusters

9

9

6

The Crown

2

8

7

Pellena

59

3

8

Croakers

70

2

Wednesday mornings team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl 15th November

WEDNESDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Likely Lads

84

18

2

Big Als Pals

35

12

3

Chemoils

7

10

4

Pellena

3

10

5

Lucky Wicks

11

8

6

Roys Boys

28

8

7

Balladiers

22

6

8

 

 

 

Monday Night teams and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 13th November

MONDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Peldroed

87

18

2

Llansawel

52

16

3

Likely Lads

14

12

4

Shambles

32

10

5

The Rock

27

10

6

Untouchables

8

10

7

Lafs

15

8

8

Highway Men

9

8

9

Coedfranc

17

8

10

Toilers

29

6

11

Top Cuts

76

2

Tuesday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & inc 14th November

TUESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Spice

34

16

2

The Ritz

110

14

3

Jolly Jacks

37

13

4

The Paynes

25

11

5

Pearl Fishers

6

10

6

Medics

6

10

7

The Pinks

24

8

8

Morriston

43

4

9

Swansea Bay

35

2

10

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 15th November

WEDNESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

The Rock

52

14

2

Cheeky Chappies

49

12

3

Swansea Vale

20

10

4

La Batts

10

10

5

Lafs

1

10

6

Melyn

25

8

7

X Men

8

8

8

Doboys

15

8

9

Llansawel

2

4

Thursday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 16th November

THURSDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

 

1

Neath Town

77

16

 

2

Side Ditchers

63

14

 

3

Nimrods

57

14

 

4

Alphabets

32

12

 

5

Outpatients

2

10

 

6

Toilers

31

8

 

7

The Rock

8

7

 

8

Lighthouse Lads

19

6

 

9

Morriston

73

3

 

Friday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 17th November

FRIDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

JTís

87

17

2

Danlyn

67

12

3

Team Alex

2

10

4

Swansea Vale

22

8

5

SA 1

4

7

6

Young Guns

17

7

7

Half & Half

43

7

8

Belles & Braces

97

4


The triple league games take place on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday afternoons 2 - 4 p.m
The following results' tables will be updated throughout the season, and for
your convenience, team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table

Tuesday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 14th November

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Leftovers

60

14

2

Chappies

38

14

3

Chemoils

24

14

4

Redhill

56

12

5

Spartans

36

12

6

Clyne Valley

5

10

7

Samlet

11

8

8

Butterflies

21

6

9

Skewen

28

6

10

Quatro

43

6

11

Pellena

45

6

12

 

 

 

Thursday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 16th November

THURSDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Bryncoch

72

14

2

Samlet

41

14

3

Leftovers

26

12

4

Chemoils

17

12

5

Vikings

16

12

6

Pearl Fishers

11

10

7

Dragons

4

8

8

Butterflies

32

6

9

Clyne Valley

59

4

Friday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl.17th November

FRIDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots

Points

1

Sealyham

99

16

2

Samlet

6

12

3

Mounties

28

10

4

Late Starters

20

10

5

Leftovers

4

10

6

Big Boys

11

10

7

Melyn

5

10

8

Allsorts

10

6

9

Real Ale

32

4

Back to News Page

o