The fours leagues take place on Monday and Wednesdays
mornings10 a.m. - 12 noon and every evening Monday to Friday 6.00 - 8.00 p.m.
Triples leagues are played on Tuesda, Thursday & Friday Afternons.
Results will be updated throughout the season, and for your convenience
team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table.

Monday morning teams & fixture sheets here -

Results up to & incl. 22nd October 2018

MONDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

28

10

2

The Crown

17

8

3

Robo Rebels

8

8

4

Samlet

5

6

5

Sunshine Band

2

6

6

Dambusters

15

4

7

Pellena

48

4

8

 

 

 

Wednesday mornings team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl.24th October

WEDNESDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

64

12

2

Lucky Wicks

2

7

3

Big Als Pals

10

6

4

Pellena

3

6

5

Roys Boys

19

5

6

 

 

 

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

Monday Night teams and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 22nd October 2018

MONDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

45

12

2

Peldroed

51

11

3

Untouchables

28

9

4

The Rock

32

8

5

Llansawel

13

8

6

Toilers

5

8

7

Shambles

5

8

8

Lafs

4

6

9

Coedfranc

26

1

10

Highwaymen

52

1

11

Top Cuts

36

0

Tuesday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 23rd October

TUESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Medics

36

10

2

The Ritz

33

10

3

Pearl Spice

20

10

4

Jolly Jacks

26

6

5

SA1

-

6

6

The Paynes

10

4

7

Morriston

44

2

8

The Pinks

29

0

9

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

Wednesday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 24th October

WEDNESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

La Batts

66

12

2

Cheeky Chappies

28

10

3

The Rock

31

8

4

Lafs

17

7

5

Morriston

16

5

6

Melyn

28

0

7

Swansea Vale

45

0

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

Thursday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to &including:- 25th October

THURSDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

 

1

Neath Town

84

12

 

2

Nimrods

26

10

 

3

Doboys

9

6

 

4

Alphabets

6

6

 

5

The Rock

3

6

 

6

Toilers

28

5

 

7

Lighthouse Lads

24

3

 

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

Friday Night team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl. 26th October

FRIDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Swansea Vale

46

10

2

Danlyn

28

8

3

Young Guns

20

8

4

SA 1

5

8

5

Belles & Braces

40

2

6

Team Alex

50

0

7

 

 

 

8

 

 

 


The triple league games take place on Tuesday, Thursday and Friday afternoons 2 - 4 p.m
The following results' tables will be updated throughout the season, and for
your convenience, team and fixture lists can be printed from the link above the table

Tuesday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & incl 23rd October

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Leftovers

39

8

2

Chappies

25

8

3

Samlet

7

8

4

Butterflies

2

8

5

Spartans

9

6

6

Clyne Valley

4

6

7

Redhill

6

6

8

Chemoils

22

6

9

Pellena

10

4

10

Vikings

36

0

11

 

 

 

12

 

 

 

Thursday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to & inc 25th October

THURSDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Dragons

51

12

2

Samlet

28

8

3

Leftovers

26

8

4

Pearl Fishers

1

7

5

Clyne Valley

12

5

6

Bryncoch

10

4

7

Chemoils

21

4

8

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

Friday Afternoon team and fixture tables - here

Results up to &incl. 26th October

FRIDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Shots Diff

Points

1

Mounties

48

12

2

Sealyham

30

10

3

Allsorts

20

6

4

Gnoll

4

5

5

Samlet

9

5

6

Late Starters

2

4

7

Leftovers

30

4

8

Melyn

13

2

9

 

 

 

Back to News Page

o