SEASON 2018/2019

Morning Leagues

MONDAY MORNING

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

Len Davies

200

47

2

The Crown

Albert Gleaves

121

44

3

Pellenna

Jim Westrop

8

31

4

Robo Rebels

Tom Hanford

18

29

5

Sunshine Band

KC Jones

4

28

6

Samlet

Roy Wellington

43

24

7

Dambusters

Roy Rees

5

19

8

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY MORNING 

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

Len Davies

184

44

2

Pellena

Jim Westrop

15

29

3

Roys Boys

Roy Williams

7

27

4

Big Als Pals

Tom Hanford

12

26

5

Lucky Wicks

KC Jones

83

23

6

Cavaliers

Maurice Ashton

34

21

7

 

 

 

 

 

Evening Leagues

MONDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Likely Lads

Len Davies

130

42

2

Peldroed

Emlyn Williams

169

41

3

Shambles

John Thomas

70

38

4

Coedfranc

Des Amos

102

36

5

Untouchables

Colin Williams

63

34

6

The Rock

Jealian Willis

118

33

7

Llansawel

Tricia Best

19

30

8

Lafs

Brian Hunt

15

29

9

Highwaymen

Alun Thomas

94

19

10

Toilers

Richard Smith

144

16

11

Top Cuts

Alan Manning

124

14

 

TUESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Pearl Spice

Jilean Willis

106

36

2

Jolly Jacks

Hanna Thomas

121

35

3

The Paynes

David Payne

68

35

4

The Ritz

Emlyn Williams

103

33

5

Medics

Keith Wilkins

53

28

6

SA1

Russell Evans

25

25

7

Morriston

Raymond Michael

106

20

8

The Pinks

Ken Howells

210

6

9

 

 

 

 

10

 

 

 

 

 

WEDNESDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

La Batts

Des Price

193

44

2

The Rock

Jillean Willis

129

40

3

Cheeky Chappies

David Nicholls

80

37

4

Lafs

Brian Hunt

39

26

5

Swansea Vale

Daphne Tucker

32

26

6

Morriston

Raymond Michael

51

24

7

Melyn

Ken Howells

63

15

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Neath Town

Keith Wilkins

236

46

2

The Rock

Lyn Evans

115

41

3

Nimrods

Maurice Ashton

124

36

4

Alphabets

Janet Gange

33

28

5

Doboys

Alun Thomas

5

28

6

Toilers

Richard Smith

46

28

7

Lighthouse Lads

Colin Jenkins

133

17

8

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY NIGHT

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Danlyn

Dan Egan

180

42

2

Swansea Vale

Daphne Tucker

152

40

3

SA 1

Russell Evans

4

25

4

Young Guns

Russell Evans

4

24

5

Team Alex

Alex Jones

49

15

6

Belles & Braces

Justin Anderson

205

4

7

 

 

 

 

8

 

 

 

 

 

Afternoon Triple Leagues

TUESDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Leftovers

Phil Rose

202

44

2

Chappies

Rhys Jenkins

117

38

3

Spartans

Gordon Henry

85

36

4

Pellena

J Rees

7

31

5

Clyne Valley

Roland Page

24

26

6

Chemoils

Roy Rees

16

25

7

Samlet

Roy Wellington

57

24

8

Butterflies

Barbara Crabbe

81

21

9

Redhill

Gareth Evans

82

19

10

Vikings

John Johns

128

16

11

 

 

 

 

 

THURSDAY

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Pearl Fishers

Paul Rees

104

43

2

Leftovers

Phil Rose

143

42

3

Dragons

Terry Williams

111

39

4

Clyne Valley

Roland Page

12

30

5

Chemoils

Roy Rees

5

30

6

Bryncoch

Gareth Evans

19

26

7

Samlet

Roy Wellington

53

22

8

 

 

 

 

9

 

 

 

 

 

FRIDAY AFTERNOON

Pos

Team

Leader

Shots Diff

Points

1

Mounties

Maurice Ashton

157

43

2

The Gnoll

Lyn Chivers

30

32

3

Late Starters

Colin Williams

56

30

4

Leftovers

Phil Rose

9

30

5

Melyn

Anne Mathews

21

22

6

Samlet

Roy Wellington

82

21

7

Allsorts

Brian Ham

4

20

8

 

 

 

 

9